Flexy (Human Capital Services) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 6
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $3.79M
Latest Deal Amount

Flexy (Human Capital Services) General Information

Description

Operator of a staffing agency intended to offer control over sourcing, engaging and managing qualified flexible workers. The company's agency provides an innovative, data-driven analysis platform to provide insights and consumer-grade digital experiences to engage quality staff without the worry of employment rights or scheduling issues, enabling candidates to search for local jobs and for companies to access in-depth insights into candidates along with performance feedback.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Handl Corporation Ltd, I Can Float Limited
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly Angel backed
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Other Industries
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 800 The Boulevard
  • Capability Green
  • Luton LU1 3BA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0330 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Flexy (Human Capital Services) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 08-Jul-2019 $3.79M 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 00000 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Flexy (Human Capital Services)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Flexy (Human Capital Services) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial