Heygears Technology Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B1
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $60M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 4

Heygears Technology General Information

Description

Developer of printing technology designed for manufacturing. The company's technology offers 3D printing solutions to create a 3D headset series, print medical applications, customized Snore Stopper dental Invisalign and equipment to adjust the peel strength of each layer in real time, speeding up printing and enhancing stability, enabling hospitals, clinics and technicians to reduce the pulling force of the peeling process and improve the printing yield.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hague Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Unit 2411-2412, Financial City Greenland Center
  • No. 662, Huangpu Avenue Middle, Tianhe District
  • Guangzhou, Guangdong
  • China
+86 020 0000 0000

Heygears Technology Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing Round
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Heygears Technology Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series B1) 06-Dec-2019 $60M 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Early Stage VC (Series B) 08-Apr-2019 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Nov-2018 $47M $49.4M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Early Stage VC 15-Jun-2015 $2.42M $2.42M Completed Startup
To view Heygears Technology’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Heygears Technology Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Peiyan Gui Founder & Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Heygears Technology’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Heygears Technology Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Peiyan Gui Heygears Technology Founder & Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Heygears Technology’s complete board members history, request access »

Heygears Technology Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Group 42 PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fuji Investments Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IDG Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
China Science & Merchants Investment Management Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Heygears Technology’s complete investors history, request access »