Colombo Coffee Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Corporate
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Colombo Coffee Company General Information

Description

Provider of coffee solutions and operator of cafes. The company offers different blends of coffee including whole bean, ground coffee & capsules and also offers manual, semi-automatic, automatic, domestic coffee machines and bulk brewers, enabling hotels, restaurants and cafes to get total coffee solutions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Jewelex Trading
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Machinery (B2B)
Other Industries
Restaurants and Bars
Beverages
Primary Office
  • Number 16, De Fonseka Road
  • Colombo, 00500
  • Sri Lanka
+94 070 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Colombo Coffee Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colombo Coffee Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colombo Coffee Company Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000000000 Ironwood Capital Partners Chairman 000 0000
To view Colombo Coffee Company’s complete board members history, request access »

Colombo Coffee Company Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Colombo Coffee Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Colombo Coffee Company Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 (000 00000 12-Sep-2002 00000 0000000 Restaurants and Bars
To view Colombo Coffee Company’s complete investments history, request access »