ClearCourse Partnership Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 26

ClearCourse Partnership General Information

Description

Operator of a holding company for UK-based group and event management software companies. The company prioritizes retention of existing leadership teams, enabling entrepreneurs to drive increased growth and profitability through more efficient payments, capital investment and operational support.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
PSRUV LLP
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 10-12 Eastcheap
  • London EC3M 1AJ
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

ClearCourse Partnership Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClearCourse Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClearCourse Partnership Executive Team (10)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerard Gualtieri Chief Executive Officer
Jonathan Brown Chief Financial Officer & Board Member
Andrew Gore Chief Technology Officer
Dipesh Chheda Group Financial Controller
Jessica Bryan Director, Mergers & Acquisitions
You’re viewing 5 of 10 executive team members. Get the full list »

ClearCourse Partnership Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 00000 ClearCourse Partnership Chief Financial Officer & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 ClearCourse Partnership Non-Executive Director & Co-Chief Commercial Officer 000 0000
To view ClearCourse Partnership’s complete board members history, request access »

ClearCourse Partnership Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore ClearCourse Partnership‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

ClearCourse Partnership Investments & Acquisitions (26)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 05-Jan-2021 0000000000 Medical Records Systems
000000 0000 000000 09-Dec-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000000
000000 00000000 (0 08-Dec-2020 0000000000 Financial Software 000000 000000000
0000 (000000 00000 05-Nov-2020 0000000000 Business/Productivity Software 000000 000000000
Bevy of Swans 01-Oct-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products
You’re viewing 5 of 26 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

ClearCourse Partnership Subsidiaries (23)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Giftpro (UK) Business/Productivity Software Lymington, United Kingdom 2014
00000000 00000 Business/Productivity Software Crewe, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 000000 Business/Productivity Software London, United Kingdom 0000
00000000 Financial Software Portstewart, United Kingdom 0000
00000 000000 00000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Redhill, United Kingdom 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 23 subsidiaries. Get the full list »