Unity Rd Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Unity Rd General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a cannabis company intended to provide medicinal and legalized cannabis products. The company's product line comprises of cannabis flower, cannabis topicals which provide pain-relieving benefits without the psychoactive effects, cannabis edible products and cannabis oils, enabling customers to enjoy their weed in different and alternative ways.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
ONE Cannabis Group
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Pharmaceuticals and Biotechnology
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 1509 York Street
  • Suite 300
  • Denver, CO 80206
  • United States
+1 (303) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unity Rd Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unity Rd‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unity Rd Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Christian Hageseth Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
John Darwin Co-Founder & President
Bryce Skalla Chief Revenue Officer
Mark Busch Director, Corporate Development
Christopher Wolven Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Unity Rd Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial