New Momentum Corp Overview

  • Founded
  • 2016
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Stock Symbol
  • NNAX
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $1.45
  • (As of Tuesday Closing)

New Momentum Corp General Information

Description

New Momentum Corp develops and operates an online ticketing platform named Gagfare.com, which provides a ticketing system for individuals and agencies to search, book, and issue flight tickets and other services. It also offers its services through its app. The company records its revenue from booking income upon the ticket booking service is rendered to travelers. It also records its revenue from the sale of air tickets upon the confirmation and issuance of tickets to the travelers.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gagfare Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Stock Exchange
PINX
Primary Office
  • Room 1101
  • 11/F, Technology plaza 651 King's Road
  • North Point
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

New Momentum Corp Stock Performance

(As of Tuesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$1.45 $1.45 $0.21 - $6.00 284.14 -$0.03

New Momentum Corp Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
Revenue 238 238 1
EBITDA (4,148) (4,148) (20)
Net Income (4,149) (4,149) (20)
Total Assets 85 85 21
Total Debt 33 33 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

New Momentum Corp Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore New Momentum Corp‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

New Momentum Corp Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Leung Founder & Managing Director
To view New Momentum Corp’s complete executive team members history, request access »