Shelfy.io Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 22
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • (Announced)
  • Investors
  • 2

Shelfy.io General Information

Description

Developer of a white label headless mobile commerce software platform built to provide a personalized shopping experience on mobile devices. The company's platform offers a retail media suite, data, analytics and management tools and omnichannel support with loyalty features, enabling retailers and FMCG companies to increase their performance and business growth.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
SuperUp
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
IT Consulting and Outsourcing
Primary Office
  • Regus Office
  • Sarona
  • Tel Aviv
  • Israel
+972 000-000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Shelfy.io Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Merger/Acquisition 30-Mar-2021 0000 Announced Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 13-Nov-2018 $15M $15M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Shelfy.io’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Shelfy.io Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ariel Glassner Chief Executive Officer
Roy Ittah Co-Founder & President
Efy Tauber Chief Financial Officer
Adam Ittah Co-Founder & Chief Strategy Officer
Nurit Blum Co-Chief Marketing Officer & Vice President of Marketing and Customer Growth
You’re viewing 5 of 9 executive team members. Get the full list »

Shelfy.io Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Shelfy.io Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
KT Squared Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sarona Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Shelfy.io’s complete investors history, request access »