Mining3 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1991
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mining3 General Information

Description

Provider of mining and research consulting services intended to improve the productivity, sustainability, and safety of the mining industry. The company offers ground control, drilling, extraction, material handling, and other solutions, enabling clients to reduce the turn around time.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
CRCMining, Cooperative Research Centre for Mining Technology and Equipment (CMTE)
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Parent Company
Commonwealth Scientific and Industrial Research Organisation
Primary Office
  • Building 101, 2436 Moggill Road
  • Pinjarra Hills
  • Brisbane, Queensland 4069
  • Australia
+61 (07) 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mining3 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mining3‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mining3 Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Paul Lever Ph.D Chief Executive Officer
Charles Golding Chief Financial Officer & Company Secretary
Susan Grandone Chief Operating Officer & Managing Director
To view Mining3’s complete executive team members history, request access »