Valenciennes Football Club Overview

  • Founded
  • 1906
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Valenciennes Football Club General Information

Description

Owner and operator of a football club in Valenciennes, France. The company's activities include owning and managing a soccer team and its roster, as well as management of soccer stadium.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Union Sportive de Valenciennes Anzin
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Restaurants, Hotels and Leisure
Parent Company
Diables Rouges Holding
Primary Office
  • 59300 Valenciennes
  • France
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Valenciennes Football Club Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Valenciennes Football Club‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Valenciennes Football Club Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jean-Raymond Legrand President
To view Valenciennes Football Club’s complete executive team members history, request access »