Bennett Auto Supply Overview

  • Founded
  • 1946
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Bennett Auto Supply General Information

Description

Retailer and wholesaler of aftermarket auto parts and accessories throughout South Florida. The company's products include batteries, cables, alternator and voltage regulators, headlamps, switches, rotors, brake fluids, filters, wipers, wrenches, motor oils, and other related products as well as car repair, and maintenance services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ben Clair Inc
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Specialty Retail
Primary Office
  • 3141 Southwest 10th Street
  • Pompano Beach, FL 33069
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bennett Auto Supply Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bennett Auto Supply‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bennett Auto Supply Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Harold Bennett President & Chief Executive Officer
Todd Donaghue Chief Financial Officer
Barry Bennett Chief Operating Officer
Bruce Robertson Chief Information Officer
To view Bennett Auto Supply’s complete executive team members history, request access »