AHF Products Overview

  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 2

AHF Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of wood flooring products. The business unit designs and sells vinyl, laminate, resilient flooring and hardwood products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Wood Flooring Business (Armstrong Flooring Inc), Wooden Flooring Business of Armstrong Flooring Inc, Wooden Flooring Business of Armstrong Flooring
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Home Furnishings
Primary Office
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AHF Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AHF Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AHF Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Brian Carson President & Chief Executive Officer
To view AHF Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AHF Products Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AHF Products Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AHF Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AHF Products Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 00000000 08-Jan-2021 0000000000 Building Products 00000 000000
LM Flooring 31-Jul-2019 Buyout/LBO Building Products 00000 000000
To view AHF Products’s complete investments history, request access »

AHF Products Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
LM Flooring Building Products Carrollton, TX 2001
00000000 00000000 Building Products Wilmington, MA 0000
To view AHF Products’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »