TPS Rental Systems Overview

  • Founded
  • 1998
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

TPS Rental Systems General Information

Description

Manufacturer of packaging products to cosmetics, food and beverages, pharmaceutical, specialty chemicals and other niche industries. The company specializes in IBC containers, bag-in-box liners, container fittings, filling and discharge equipment along with providing adaptors, valves, aseptic and non-aseptic packaging systems, liquid liner bags as well as container scanning and tracking systems.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bekaert Handling Systems, Paperskill, Transit Packaging Systems
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Metal Containers and Packaging
Primary Office
  • Unit 349
  • Rushock Trading Estate, Worcestershire
  • Nr Droitwich WR9 0NR
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 01299 000000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TPS Rental Systems Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TPS Rental Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TPS Rental Systems Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of packaging products to cosmetics, food and beverages, pharmaceutical, specialty chemicals and other niche
Metal Containers and Packaging
Nr Droitwich, United Kingdom
0000000 0000

00000000

ion ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit
00000 0000000000 000 000000000
Atlanta, GA
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

TPS Rental Systems Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 00000000 Corporation Atlanta, GA
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

TPS Rental Systems Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Robert Pearce Chief Executive Officer, Director & Secretary
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

TPS Rental Systems Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000 0000 TPS Rental Systems Chairman 000 0000
To view TPS Rental Systems’s complete board members history, request access »

TPS Rental Systems Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TPS Rental Systems‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TPS Rental Systems Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 13-Feb-2020 0000000000 Machinery (B2B) 000000 000000
To view TPS Rental Systems’s complete investments history, request access »

TPS Rental Systems Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Machinery (B2B) Gateshead, United Kingdom 0000
To view TPS Rental Systems’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »