Darwin & Wallace Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 39
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Platform
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Darwin & Wallace General Information

Description

Operator of a restaurant group in the United Kingdom. The company operates bars and restaurants located in iconic London villages and develops them by taking inspiration from their local area through its combination of contemporary design and classic techniques for the customers, providing them relaxed eating and drinking experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Acraman D&W Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • No.11 Pimlico Road
  • Belgravia
  • London SW1W 8NA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Darwin & Wallace Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Darwin & Wallace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Darwin & Wallace Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Melanie Marriott Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Paul Trimmer Finance Director
To view Darwin & Wallace’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Darwin & Wallace Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
000000000 00000 Darwin & Wallace Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Imbiba Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
To view Darwin & Wallace’s complete board members history, request access »

Darwin & Wallace Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Darwin & Wallace Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Darwin & Wallace‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial