Trystar Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 1

Trystar General Information

Description

Manufacturer and distributor of electrical cable and electrical power panel equipment based in Faribault, Minnesota. The company's offerings include temporary electrical power products, welding cable lead, electrical distribution panels and welding racks, enabling public sector, education, healthcare, retail and industrial markets to get access to power, commercial utility and emergency backup equipment.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Bridgewater Tech Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 15765 Acorn Trail
  • Faribault, MN 55021
  • United States
+1 (507) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trystar Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trystar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trystar Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Smith Chief Executive Officer
Rick Dahl Co-Founder, Owner and President
Rodney Rahn Chief Financial Officer
John Dixon Jr. Chief Operating Officer
Pamela Dahl Co-Founder
To view Trystar’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Trystar Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 00000000 Goldner Hawn Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000 Trystar Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 00 Goldner Hawn Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Goldner Hawn Board Member 000 0000
To view Trystar’s complete board members history, request access »

Trystar Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trystar Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trystar‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trystar Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000 00000 000000 09-Nov-2020 0000000000 Electrical Equipment 000000 00000
To view Trystar’s complete investments history, request access »

Trystar Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 00000 000000 Electrical Equipment Venice, FL 0000
To view Trystar’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »