Arctic Bioscience Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 20
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • ABS
Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $3.00
  • (As of Monday Closing)

Arctic Bioscience General Information

Description

Arctic Bioscience AS is a Norwegian biotechnology company. The company is focused on developing products and solutions based on bioactive marine compounds. The product portfolio includes nutraceuticals and pharmaceuticals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Arctic Nutrition
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Biotechnology
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Stock Exchange
OSL
Primary Office
  • Industrivegen 42
  • 6155 Ørsta
  • Norway
+47 952 00 000

Arctic Bioscience Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Arctic Bioscience Stock Performance

(As of Monday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$3.00 $2.92 $2.84 - $3.80 $72.9M 24.3M 101K -$0.10

Arctic Bioscience Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Dec-2020 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019 FY 2018 31-Dec-2018
Revenue 2,166 2,166 3,412 3,051
EBITDA (2,312) (2,312) (283) (83)
Net Income (2,387) (2,387) (453) (210)
Total Assets 10,917 10,917 9,351 5,211
Total Debt 990 990 812 1,385
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Arctic Bioscience Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arctic Bioscience‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Arctic Bioscience Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ole Arne Eiksund Chief Executive Officer
Danielle Glenn Chief Financial Officer
Per Christian Sæbø Chief Operating Officer
Daniele Mancinelli Chief Technology Officer
Hogne Hallaråker Co-Founder & Chief Scientific Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executive team members. Get the full list »

Arctic Bioscience Board Members (9)

Name Representing Role Since
0000ø00 00000å000000 Arctic Bioscience Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Arctic Bioscience Chairman Of The Board 000 0000
000 00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 000000ø Arctic Bioscience Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 9 board members. Get the full list »

Arctic Bioscience Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Arctic Bioscience Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Arctic Bioscience‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial