SpecPage Overview

  • Founded
  • 2006
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

SpecPage General Information

Description

Developer of product lifecycle management and product data management software in Switzerland. The company's software offers quick-start, out-of-the-box and enhanced PLM solution that accelerates time to market, improves product quality and employs digitization, enabling clients in the food and beverage industries to get increased revenue and ROI.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Object Solutions Software
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Debt Financed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • Bahnhofstrasse 12
  • 6403 Küssnacht am Rigi
  • Switzerland
+41 044 000 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SpecPage Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Debt - General 06-Nov-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view SpecPage’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

SpecPage Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of product lifecycle management and product data management software in Switzerland. The company's software of
Business/Productivity Software
Küssnacht am Rigi, Switzerland
000000000

000000 0

at. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla par
000000000000000000000 00000000
Austin, TX
0000 As of 0000
00.000
0.00 0000-00-00
000000000000 00.000

00000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
000000000000000000000 00000000
Bellevue, WA
000 As of 0000
000.00
000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

SpecPage Competitors (60)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Epicor Software Private Equity-Backed Austin, TX 0000 00.000 000000000000 00.000
000000000 Private Equity-Backed Bellevue, WA 000 000.00 000000000 000.00
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Morrisville, NC 000 00000 000000000000 00000
00000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Bristol, United Kingdom 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000000 Formerly VC-backed Cherry Hill, NJ 000 00000 000000&0 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 60 competitors. Get the full list »

SpecPage Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Severin Weiss Co-Founder and Chief Executive Officer
Michal Stipek Chief Technology Officer
Maria Luptakova Director, Finance and Human Resources
Peter Atzenweiler Co-Founder
To view SpecPage’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SpecPage Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Tim Wes SpecPage Board Member 000 0000
To view SpecPage’s complete board members history, request access »

SpecPage Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 (00000000 06-May-2015 000000000000000000 Business/Productivity Software
To view SpecPage’s complete acquisitions history, request access »