Dispatch Labs Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $6M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 6

Dispatch Labs General Information

Description

Developer of data-centric blockchain protocol designed to build decentralized applications. The company's protocol creates data-rich, decentralized ledger applications and builds impactful blockchain solutions to build new or transition traditional applications that embrace the true benefits of blockchain technology, thus enabling business clients and developers to migrate to blockchain securely and without losing functionality or increasing costs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Dispatch Labs, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Software Development Applications
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 930 Alabama Street
  • San Francisco, CA 94110
  • United States
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Dispatch Labs Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC 20-Nov-2018 $6M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 0000 0000 Completed Startup
1. Capitalization 01-Jan-2017 $1M $1M Completed Startup
To view Dispatch Labs’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Dispatch Labs Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Patrik Wijkstrom Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Zane Witherspoon Co-Founder & Chief Technical Officer
To view Dispatch Labs’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Dispatch Labs Investors (6)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Blue Block Capital Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fenbushi Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Kratos Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ledger VC Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Odin Capital Group PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investors. Get the full list »