Moneyhub Enterprise Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Investors
  • 1

Moneyhub Enterprise General Information

Description

Developer of personal finance application designed to help customers make better financial decisions and increase their ability to save and optimize spending. The company's application permits clients to share their financial data with anyone with a flick of a switch, anywhere and at anytime and also facilitates faster and more accurate fact finding for advisers through a secure connection to customers' financial information, enabling individuals to securely manage their money and take control of their finances.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Blue Speck Media, Blue Speck Financial, Momentum Financial Technology
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Software
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 5th floor
  • 10 Temple Back
  • Bristol BS1 6FL
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 0117 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Moneyhub Enterprise Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Angel (individual) 14-Nov-2018 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Angel (individual) 13-Nov-2013 00000 00000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Moneyhub Enterprise’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Moneyhub Enterprise Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 0,000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 000 00.000000 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 0.000
Ordinary 1,524 $0.001606 $26.35 $26.35 1x $26.35 1.64%
Ordinary 6,098 $0.001606 $26.34 $26.34 1x $26.34 6.56%
To view Moneyhub Enterprise’s complete cap table history, request access »

Moneyhub Enterprise Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of personal finance application designed to help customers make better financial decisions and increase their
Financial Software
Bristol, United Kingdom
00000
0000000000 00000

00000 00

t ut labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco labor
000000000 00000000
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
00 As of 0000
000.00
00.00 0000-00-00
0000000000 0 000.00

00000000

iqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commo
000000000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Moneyhub Enterprise Competitors (51)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Money Dashboard Venture Capital-Backed Edinburgh, United Kingdom 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Jose, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 0000000000 0 000.00
000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
You’re viewing 5 of 51 competitors. Get the full list »

Moneyhub Enterprise Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samantha Seaton Chief Executive Officer
Daniel Scholey Chief Operating Officer & Chief Product Officer
David Tonge Chief Technology Officer
To view Moneyhub Enterprise’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Moneyhub Enterprise Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
NBSVentures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Moneyhub Enterprise’s complete investors history, request access »