MMI Holdings Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 5,001
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • (Upcoming)
  • Financing Rounds
  • 9
  • Investments
  • 2

MMI Holdings General Information

Description

Manufacture of precision machining and assembly components for customers in various industries. The company offers critical high-precision electromechanical components, assembly, precision machining and casting ideal for data storage, photonics, communications, semiconductor equipment, automotive and industrial automation systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.mmi.com.sg
Formerly Known As
Micro-Machining Industries
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 10 Kaki Bukit Avenue 1
  • Suite 07-05, Kaki Bukit Industrial Estate
  • Singapore, 417942
  • Singapore
+65 6830 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

MMI Holdings Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MMI Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MMI Holdings Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Koh Tong Ho Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Shermin Fock Chief Financial Officer
Teh Bong Lim Founder & Executive Director
You’re viewing 3 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

MMI Holdings Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000 00 MMI Holdings Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view MMI Holdings’s complete board members history, request access »

MMI Holdings Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

MMI Holdings Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore MMI Holdings‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

MMI Holdings Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000 00000000 04-May-2011 0000000000 00000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals 000 0000 000
Metalform Asia 01-Jan-2010 Buyout/LBO BPO/Outsource Services
To view MMI Holdings’s complete investments history, request access »

MMI Holdings Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000000 00000000 Computers, Parts and Peripherals Goleta, CA 0000
To view MMI Holdings’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »