Mothership Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 67
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $16M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 2

Mothership General Information

Description

Provider of freight forwarding services intended to provide a faster shipping experience. The company's services offer same-day delivery by using advanced shipment tracking technologies that connect businesses' freight with the nearest truck and sends it on the fastest route possible, enabling businesses to get reliable and hassle-free transit facilities.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bolt
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • P.O. Box 515381
  • PMB 48766
  • Los Angeles, CA 90051
  • United States

Mothership Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mothership Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Aug-2019 $16M 000.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2018 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Mothership’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Mothership Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 000
Seed-2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed-1 2,795,188 $0.000010 $1.52 $1.52 1x $1.52 11.77%
To view Mothership’s complete cap table history, request access »

Mothership Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Aaron Peck Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gregg Luskin Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Associate Partner
Frederik Roikjer Director of Finance
To view Mothership’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Mothership Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Aaron Peck Mothership Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Mothership’s complete board members history, request access »

Mothership Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mothership Investors (2)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Soma Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Watertower Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Mothership’s complete investors history, request access »