Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Onfleet

Onfleet
2012 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
11-20 EMPLOYEES
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
29 INVESTORS
Description

Provider of delivery management software intended to help in managing delivery operations for businesses. The company's software provides an intuitive smartphone application for drivers to dispatch and report automatic notification on real-time tracking of recipients, enabling food, beverage, grocery and flower delivery businesses to manage and analyze their local delivery operations.

Website
Formerly Known As
Addy
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Logistics
Primary Office
  • 929 Market Street
  • Suite 500
  • San Francisco, CA 94103
  • United States

+1 (415) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Onfleet’s full profile, request a free trial.

Onfleet Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Secondary Transaction - Private 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 05-Dec-2016 00.000 00.00 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 08-Aug-2014 $135K $135K Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Onfleet Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 0,000,000 00.000000 00.0 00.0 00 00.0 0.00
Series 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series 1 1,280,304 $0.000100 $1.26 $1.26 1x $1.26 9.43%
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Onfleet Competitors (22)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Locus (Logistics Management Platform) Venture Capital-Backed Bengaluru, India 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
000000000000 Accelerator/Incubator Backed Sofia, Bulgaria 00 00000 0000000000 00000
0000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Cambridge, MA 0 00.000 0000000000 0 00.000
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Mumbai, India 00 000.00 00000000000 000.00
00000000 Private Equity-Backed New York, NY 00 000.00 000000000 000.00
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Onfleet Investors (29)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
5xmais Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Andy Rachleff Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Arzan Venture Capital Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Dorm Room Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
dunnhumby Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 29 investors. Get the full list »

Onfleet Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Khaled Naim Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
David Vetrano Chief Technology Officer & Co-Founder
Mikel Cavia Co-Founder & Vice President, Engineering
Joe Kennedy Operations Manager
Andrew Travis Vice President of Sales

Onfleet Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Khaled Naim Onfleet Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000