Mission Veterinary Partners Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1,500
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Mezzanine
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 77

Mission Veterinary Partners General Information

Description

Operator of a chain of general practice animal hospitals based in Novi, Michigan. The company offers wellness exams, senior pet care, vaccinations, oncology, ophthalmology, surgery, nutritional counseling, allergies and dermatology and micro-chipping.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Midwest Veterinary Partners
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 44725 Grand River Avenue
  • Suite 104
  • Novi, MI 48375
  • United States
+1 (248) 000-0000

Mission Veterinary Partners Timeline

2018201920202021
Date FoundedFinancing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mission Veterinary Partners Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mission Veterinary Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mission Veterinary Partners Executive Team (13)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Aubrey Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jeff Rothstein MD Co-Founder & President
Vic Dhillon Co-President & Co-Founder
Matthew Davis Chief Financial Officer
Perry Kirby Chief Operating Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 13 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mission Veterinary Partners Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000 00000 00.0 Shore Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Shore Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000 0000000 Shore Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 000000 Mission Veterinary Partners Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Mission Veterinary Partners Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mission Veterinary Partners Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mission Veterinary Partners‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mission Veterinary Partners Investments (77)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000000 0000000 29-Dec-2020 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services
0000000 0000000000 29-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
000 000000 000000 29-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
000000 0000 000000 15-Dec-2020 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Animal Hospital Of Colorado Springs 15-Dec-2020 Buyout/LBO Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
You’re viewing 5 of 77 investments. Get the full list »

Mission Veterinary Partners Subsidiaries (73)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Hunter PetCare Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Franklin, OH 2015
0000000000000 000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Lee's Summit, MO 0000
000000000 0000 000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Wooster, OH 0000
0000000 0000000000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Fitchburg, WI 0000
0000000 000000 000 Other Services (B2C Non-Financial) Spirit Lake, IA 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 73 subsidiaries. Get the full list »