Tribble Electric Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tribble Electric General Information

Description

Provider of electrical contracting services for residential, commercial and maintenance projects. The company offers retrofits, remodeling, and installations of home theater systems, lighting controls, generators, lights, access controls, fire alarm and detection systems, and other related products.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Steven R Tribble
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Services
Other Industries
Building Products
Primary Office
  • 1575 Mountain Road
  • Glen Allen, VA 23060
  • United States
+1 (804) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tribble Electric Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tribble Electric‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tribble Electric Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Steve Tribble Founder, President and Chief Executive Officer
To view Tribble Electric’s complete executive team members history, request access »