Pattern (Lehi) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2013
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 750
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 4

Pattern (Lehi) General Information

Description

Provider of a global e-commerce platform intended to help brands command their maximum share in the market. The company's platform uses proprietary technology, industry expertise and global distribution, logistics and fulfillment services to help brands attain profitable e-commerce growth on both their own websites as well as on global marketplaces.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
iServe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Consulting Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • 1633 West Innovation Way
  • Suite 300
  • Lehi, UT 84043
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Pattern (Lehi) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pattern (Lehi)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pattern (Lehi) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of a global e-commerce platform intended to help brands command their maximum share in the market. The company'
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Lehi, UT
750 As of 2021
0000
0000000 0000 0000

0000 00

nim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequ
00000 000 00000000000 00000000 (000)
London, United Kingdom
000 As of 0000
00.00 0000-00-00
000000&0

0000000

qua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commod
000000000 000000
Vancouver, WA
000 As of 0000
0000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Pattern (Lehi) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Edge by Ascential Formerly VC-backed London, United Kingdom 000 000000&0
0000000 Private Equity-Backed Vancouver, WA 000 0000000 0000
0000000 Venture Capital-Backed Walpole, MA 000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Pattern (Lehi) Executive Team (11)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
David Wright Chief Executive Officer & Co-Founder
Jason Beesley Chief Financial Officer
Jason Wells Chief Technology Officer
Sarah Beard Chief Human Resources Officer
Jed Brunson Chief Information Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 11 executive team members. Get the full list »

Pattern (Lehi) Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Pattern (Lehi) Co-Founder, Chief Investment Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Pattern (Lehi)’s complete board members history, request access »

Pattern (Lehi) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Pattern (Lehi) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Pattern (Lehi)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Pattern (Lehi) Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 0000 10-Nov-2020 000000000000000000 Personal Products
00000000 000000 10-Sep-2020 0000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) 00000 000000
00000 (00000000 00 21-Nov-2019 00000 00000 00 000.00 Property and Casualty Insurance
Practicology 28-Sep-2018 Merger/Acquisition Consulting Services (B2B) 00000 000000
To view Pattern (Lehi)’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Pattern (Lehi) Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Practicology Consulting Services (B2B) London, United Kingdom 2009
00000000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Oakland, CA 0000
To view Pattern (Lehi)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »