Sortly Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Investors
  • 8

Sortly General Information

Description

Developer of a mobile inventory platform designed to simplify inventory tracking. The company's platform allows visual tracking of items and other details for a more intuitive and less burdensome way to track things across multiple locations, enabling businesses, individuals and corporate clients to have a mobile-centric system to track and manage inventory in a convenient, hassle-free and effective manner.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
My Things - Where Are They
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Business/Productivity Software
Primary Office
  • 314 Sea Cliff Lane
  • Redwood City, CA 94065
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Sortly Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 04-May-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Later Stage VC 21-Nov-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Sortly’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Sortly Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Developer of a mobile inventory platform designed to simplify inventory tracking. The company's platform allows visual t
Logistics
Redwood City, CA
11 As of 2021
000000000 -

00000000

pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui officia deserunt mollit
000000000000000000000 00000000
Kitchener, Canada
00 As of 0000
0000
000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Sortly Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Kitchener, Canada 00 0000 000000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Sortly Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dhanush Balachandran Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Sortly’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Sortly Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Dhanush Balachandran Sortly Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Sortly’s complete board members history, request access »

Sortly Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Sortly Investors (8)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Armando Biondi Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Bobby Fallon Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Dag Ainsoo Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
James Levine Angel (individual) 000 0000 000000 0
Lombardstreet Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 8 investors. Get the full list »