AVA Advisory Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 11
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 3

AVA Advisory General Information

Description

Operator of a fin-tech startup intended to maximize the return on investments. The company offers an investment Robo-advisor with artificial intelligence technology, investment limits are expanded and monitoring screen all day is no longer needed, build innovation to make everyone become successful investor, enabling investors to increase their investment return and automate investment decisions.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Market Anyware
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Room 1702, Sino Center
  • 582-592 Nathan Road, Mongkok
  • Kowloon
  • Hong Kong
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AVA Advisory Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 26-Apr-2017 Completed Generating Revenue
To view AVA Advisory’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

AVA Advisory Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Niran Pravithana Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Miranda Songpatanasilp Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Rawitat Pulam Chief Technology Officer
To view AVA Advisory’s complete executive team members history, request access »

AVA Advisory Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

AVA Advisory Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Cyberport Hong Kong Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Krungsri Finnovate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Rise Accelerator (Bangkok) Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view AVA Advisory’s complete investors history, request access »