Unigeo (Ostrava) Overview

  • Founded
  • 1951
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Unigeo (Ostrava) General Information

Description

Provider of environmental services. The company carries out studies of mineral resources, comprehensive regional and local hydrogeological surveys, ecological audits, risk analysis, and feasibility studies, ecological and analytical laboratory services, chemical analysis of drinking water, groundwater and waste water.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Geologický průzkum paliv
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Primary Office
  • Místecká 329/258
  • Ostrava, 720 00
  • Czech Republic
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Unigeo (Ostrava) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unigeo (Ostrava)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Unigeo (Ostrava) Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jan Pekar Chief Executive Officer
To view Unigeo (Ostrava)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Unigeo (Ostrava) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Unigeo (Ostrava)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial