Urbanized Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Accelerator/​Inc
  • Investors
  • 1

Urbanized General Information

Description

Producer of eco-friendly products intended to be made out of organic waste. The company's products include soaps that are manufactured from safflower oil, coconut oil, cocoa butter, canola oil, castor oil and coffee ground extracts, providing customers with safe and organic products made out of recycled waste.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coffeffe
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 4027 Veazey Street North West
  • Washington, DC 20016
  • United States
+1 (202) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Urbanized Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Generating Revenue
To view Urbanized’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Urbanized Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Juan Manuel Balcazar Co-Founder and Master Chef
Selome Welday Co-Founder and Brand Strategist
Matias Arnal Co-Founder and Chief Environmental Officer
To view Urbanized’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Urbanized Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Bethesda Green Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Urbanized’s complete investors history, request access »