Neopharmed Gentili Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2
  • Investments
  • 2

Neopharmed Gentili General Information

Description

Provider of research, development, production and distributions of medicines in many therapeutic areas. The company's products are into vascular and cardio-metabolic areas, pneumological area, antibiotics, OTCs, and supplements, providing satisfaction to the patients and meet scientific community's needs.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Gentili Srl, Neopharmed Srl
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Drug Discovery
Other Industries
Pharmaceuticals
Primary Office
  • Via S.G. Cottolengo, 15
  • 20143 Milan
  • Italy
+39 02 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Neopharmed Gentili Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neopharmed Gentili‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neopharmed Gentili Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of research, development, production and distributions of medicines in many therapeutic areas. The company's pr
Drug Discovery
Milan, Italy
000000000000

00000000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magna ali
000000000000000
Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany
00000 As of 0000

00000000

odo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugia
0000 000000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Neopharmed Gentili Competitors (28)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Boehringer Ingelheim Corporation Ingelheim am Rhein, Germany 00000
0000000000 0000000 Corporation San Francisco, CA 000 000000&0
000000000000000 Corporation Brentford, United Kingdom 00000 00000000000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Gaithersburg, MD 0000 000.00 000000000 000.00
000 00000 Corporation Indianapolis, IN 00000 000000 - 000
You’re viewing 5 of 28 competitors. Get the full list »

Neopharmed Gentili Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Alessandro Del Bono Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
To view Neopharmed Gentili’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Neopharmed Gentili Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
0000000000 000 0000 Neopharmed Gentili Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
To view Neopharmed Gentili’s complete board members history, request access »

Neopharmed Gentili Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Neopharmed Gentili‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Neopharmed Gentili Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000000 01-Jan-2011 000000 00 000000 Pharmaceuticals 0000000000 000 0000
Neopharmed 01-Jan-2011 Merger of Equals Pharmaceuticals 0000000000 000 0000
To view Neopharmed Gentili’s complete acquisitions history, request access »