Magnum Innovations Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Magnum Innovations General Information

Description

Manufacturer of flexible and scalable wireless products for building automation. The company's model focuses on driving intelligence at the device level allowing the flexible, scalable and cost-effective control applications on the market, deploy wireless products that are easily installed and commissioned, seamlessly integrate end devices and fleet comfort management for hospitality, schools, commercial office, multi-family residential, data centers, retail and refrigeration sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Magnum Energy Solutions
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Primary Office
  • 5675 Hudson Industrial Parkway
  • Suite 3
  • Hudson, OH 44236
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magnum Innovations Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnum Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Magnum Innovations Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Manufacturer of flexible and scalable wireless products for building automation. The company's model focuses on driving
Electrical Equipment
Hudson, OH
0000000 0000

0000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore m
0000000000 000000000
Mumbai, India
0000 As of 0000

00000000

co laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in volupt
0000000000 000000000
Rockleigh, NJ
0000 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Magnum Innovations Competitors (10)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Siemens India Ltd Corporation Mumbai, India 0000
00000000 000000000 Corporation Rockleigh, NJ 0000
00000 00000000 (00 Corporate Backed or Acquired Surrey, Canada 000000&0
0000000 0000 000 0 Corporation Anaheim, CA 000000000 -
000000000 Corporation Morris Plains, NJ 000000 00000000
You’re viewing 5 of 10 competitors. Get the full list »

Magnum Innovations Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Mike Giorgi Chief Executive Officer
To view Magnum Innovations’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Magnum Innovations Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Magnum Innovations‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial