Charcoal Group Overview

  • Founded
  • 1955
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Charcoal Group General Information

Description

Operator of restaurants in Canada. The company owns and operates a group of restaurants including steakhouses, grills, bars, catering and bakeries along with fine dining experience along with rewards program, gift cards, party packages and chauffeur service.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Charcoal Pit
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Primary Office
  • 2980 King Street East
  • Kitchener, Ontario N2A 1A9
  • Canada
+1 (519) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Charcoal Group Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Charcoal Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Charcoal Group Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jody Palubiski Chief Executive Officer & Managing Partner
Bruce Dimytosh Chief Financial Officer
Tim Wideman Co-Owner & Partner
Tom Wideman Co-Owner & Partner
To view Charcoal Group’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Charcoal Group Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Charcoal Group‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial