Trelar Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Trelar Logistics General Information

Description

Developer of carriers with a mobile application intended to find, accept and invoice the load delivery. The company's application search, schedule, book and manage a virtual fleet of trucks and deliveries, enabling construction companies to improve visibility and control across their assets, materials, and capital to increase your profitability.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
FlexFleet, Inc.
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Primary Office
  • 7756 Northcross Drive
  • Austin, TX 78757
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trelar Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 10-Mar-2020 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 14-Nov-2018 00.00 00.00 Completed Startup
To view Trelar Logistics’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Trelar Logistics Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Foundamental Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Trelar Logistics’s complete investors history, request access »