Agroind Cauaceu Overview

  • Founded
  • 1974
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 131
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Agroind Cauaceu General Information

Description

Distributer of agricultural products in Romania. The company's products include chemical fertilizers, plant protection products, diesel fuel for agriculture, seeds and collects cereals and oilseeds, providing farmers with crops for long-term development and prosperity.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Unitatea Agricola Cauaceu, Unitatea Agroindustriala, Intreprinderea Agricola de Stat Cauaceu
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Agricultural Chemicals
Other Industries
Other Agriculture
Primary Office
  • Soseaua Oradea-Marghita
  • Km 16, Cauaceu
  • Oradea-Marghita, Bihor
  • Romania
+40 0259 000 000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Agroind Cauaceu Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agroind Cauaceu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Agroind Cauaceu Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Dan Corbut Founder & Chief Executive Officer
To view Agroind Cauaceu’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Agroind Cauaceu Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Agroind Cauaceu Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Agroind Cauaceu‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial