TSK Corporation Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3
  • Investments
  • 1

TSK Corporation General Information

Description

Provider of sewage water treatment services and waste disposal facilities based in South Korea. The company holds expertise in sewage, wastewater processing and treatment, waste processing system, turning waste into resources, soil cleansing and recycling services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Taeyeong Environment
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Environmental Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8-10F, 155, Songpa-daero
  • Songpa-gu
  • Seoul, Gyeonggi-do
  • South Korea
+82 00-0000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

TSK Corporation Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSK Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSK Corporation Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kim Seok Chief Executive Officer
To view TSK Corporation’s complete executive team members history, request access »

TSK Corporation Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore TSK Corporation‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

TSK Corporation Acquisitions (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 10-Jan-2019 000000000000000000 000.00 Environmental Services (B2B)
To view TSK Corporation’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

TSK Corporation Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 00000 Environmental Services (B2B) Seoul, South Korea 0000
To view TSK Corporation’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »