Geisel Heating, Air Conditioning & Plumbing Overview

  • Founded
  • 1935
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Geisel Heating, Air Conditioning & Plumbing General Information

Description

Provider of heating, air conditioning and plumbing services in Elyria, Oberlin and Medina. The company offers service and installation of heating, ventilating and air conditioning equipment and plumbing systems for residential and commercial purposes.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Geisel Manufacturing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Building Products
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 633 Broad Street
  • Elyria, OH 44035
  • United States
+1 (440) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Geisel Heating, Air Conditioning & Plumbing Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Geisel Heating, Air Conditioning & Plumbing‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Geisel Heating, Air Conditioning & Plumbing Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Provider of heating, air conditioning and plumbing services in Elyria, Oberlin and Medina. The company offers service an
Building Products
Elyria, OH
000000&0

0000000

lor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore et dolore magn
00000000 00000000
Plano, TX
0000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Geisel Heating, Air Conditioning & Plumbing Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
0000000 0000000 Formerly PE-Backed Plano, TX 0000 000000&0
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Geisel Heating, Air Conditioning & Plumbing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Andrew Culberson President & Sales Manager
To view Geisel Heating, Air Conditioning & Plumbing’s complete executive team members history, request access »