IDEAL Meetings & Events Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 42
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

IDEAL Meetings & Events General Information

Description

Provider of event organizing services in France. The company manages all the processes involved in organizing events from research, negotiation, organization, invoicing, quality monitoring to reporting without charging any fees, allowing businesses to realize their events, meetings and seminars successfully at an affordable cost.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ideal Gourmet, Ideal Gourmet Meetings and Events
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 132 Avenue de Villiers
  • 75017 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

IDEAL Meetings & Events Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore IDEAL Meetings & Events‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

IDEAL Meetings & Events Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Yohann Metayer Chief Executive Officer
Guillaume Legrand Chief Financial Officer
Antoine Pastore Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Sylvain Carpriaux Founder
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

IDEAL Meetings & Events Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial