Vancery Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 10
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

Vancery General Information

Description

Developer of a digital consultation platform designed to obtain personalized research and advisory services. The company's platform provides search engine tool to provide information and consultation on various topics, enabling users to ask and find their answers on a variety of topics.

Contact Information

Website
Formerly Known As
Atrium Expert
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Software
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Information Services (B2C)
Primary Office
  • 609 Greenwich Street
  • New York, NY 10014
  • United States

Vancery Timeline

201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vancery Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 01-May-2020 00.00 Completed
1. Seed Round 22-Oct-2018 00.00 00.00 Completed Product In Beta Test
To view Vancery’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vancery Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gunnar Gregory Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Patrick Waring Chief Operating Officer
To view Vancery’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vancery Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Greg Fieber Vancery Board Member 000 0000
Gunnar Gregory Vancery Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Robert Brown Vancery Board Member 000 0000
To view Vancery’s complete board members history, request access »

Vancery Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial