Tractebel Engineering Poland Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 100
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Tractebel Engineering Poland General Information

Description

Provider of engineering and consulting services in Poland. The company provides services in the segments of thermal, transmission and distribution, renewable energy, hydrotechnics, ports & waterways, high-pressure gas pipelines, LNG and wastewater treatment plants.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
CITEC SA
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Construction and Engineering
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Henryka Dulęby 5
  • Katowice, 40-833
  • Poland
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Tractebel Engineering Poland Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tractebel Engineering Poland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Tractebel Engineering Poland Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Tractebel Engineering Poland Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Tractebel Engineering Poland‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial