Mid-Central National Bank Overview

  • Founded
  • 1957
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Mid-Central National Bank General Information

Description

Provider of banking services based in Wadena, Minnesota. The company's services include online, personal and business banking such as certificates of deposit, checking and savings account, and loans.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mid-Central Federal Savings Bank
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Regional Banks
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • PO Box 152
  • 520 Jefferson Street South
  • Wadena, MN 56482
  • United States
+1 (218) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mid-Central National Bank Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mid-Central National Bank‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mid-Central National Bank Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gary Sellman President & Chief Executive Officer
Kenneth Katzenberger Treasurer & Chief Financial Officer
To view Mid-Central National Bank’s complete executive team members history, request access »