Banco Caja Social Overview

  • Founded
  • 1911
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Banco Caja Social General Information

Description

Provider of banking and financial services. The company offers savings accounts, deposits and other financial services.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Banco Colmena
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
National Banks
Primary Office
  • Cra. 7 77-65
  • Bogotá
  • Colombia
+57 (1) 0000000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Banco Caja Social Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Banco Caja Social‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Banco Caja Social Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Eulalia Arboleda de Montes Ph.D President
To view Banco Caja Social’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Banco Caja Social Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000000 000000 000000 Banco Caja Social Chairman 000 0000
To view Banco Caja Social’s complete board members history, request access »