Nova Health (Oregon) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 144
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • PE Growth
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Nova Health (Oregon) General Information

Description

Provider of treatment for urgent non-life-threatening illnesses and injuries. The company's services include x-rays, full laboratory testing and a wide variety of diagnostic & screening services which is supported by experienced medical personnel and specialist, providing patients less costly and quality medical care.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Eugene Urgent Care
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Primary Office
  • 598 East 13th Avenue
  • Eugene, OR 97401
  • United States
+1 (541) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 2M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Nova Health (Oregon) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nova Health (Oregon)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nova Health (Oregon) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Megan McKinnon Controller
Alex Morley Co-Owner & Medical Director
Bill Clendenen Chief Executive Officer
To view Nova Health (Oregon)’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Nova Health (Oregon) Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 00000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000 Shore Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00 Shore Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Shore Capital Partners Board Member 000 0000
0000000 00000 Nova Health (Oregon) Board Member 000 0000
To view Nova Health (Oregon)’s complete board members history, request access »

Nova Health (Oregon) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Nova Health (Oregon) Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Nova Health (Oregon)‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Nova Health (Oregon) Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 000000000 00 01-Jul-2020 0000000000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 0000 000000000
To view Nova Health (Oregon)’s complete investments history, request access »

Nova Health (Oregon) Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000 000000000 00 Clinics/Outpatient Services Klamath Falls, OR 0000
To view Nova Health (Oregon)’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »