Vectornator Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 31
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 15

Vectornator General Information

Description

Developer of a vector-based design application designed to create graphics. The company's application offers a comprehensive set of tools for professional designing as well as intuitive operation for graphic-savvy amateur designing, enabling designers to create illustrations, logos, marketing materials and application interfaces.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Linearity
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Linienstraße 148
  • 10115 Berlin
  • Germany

Vectornator Timeline

2018201920202021
Financing RoundFinancing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Vectornator Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC 20-Jan-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 14-Nov-2019 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 28-Mar-2018 Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 11-May-2017 Completed Startup
To view Vectornator’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Vectornator Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Vladimir Danila Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Paulo Mattos Chief Technology Officer
Nils Drache Chief Marketing Officer
Marc Zacherl Co-Founder
Elias Groll Technical Advisor
To view Vectornator’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Vectornator Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Christian Siemoneit Self Board Member 000 0000
Don Lindsay Self Board Member 000 0000
Florian Leibert Self Board Member 000 0000
Jasper Masemann Vectornator Board Member 000 0000
Philip Magoulas Vectornator Board Member 000 0000
To view Vectornator’s complete board members history, request access »

Vectornator Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Vectornator Investors (15)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
468 Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Chris Hitchen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Florian Dettmer Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Florian Leibert Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
HV Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 15 investors. Get the full list »