Cubed Laboratories Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 1
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $13M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 3

Cubed Laboratories General Information

Description

Developer of molecular diagnostic devices designed to help in the rapid detection system. The company's devices accompanying test kits ensure food safety, food quality, identification of food fraud, food defense and offers cloud-based data intelligence that helps in taking real-time decisions and improvement, enabling clients to bring accurate, fast assay results in any environment to reduce foodborne illness.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
F Cubed
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Diagnostic Equipment
Other Industries
Laboratory Services (Healthcare)
Primary Office
  • Studebaker 113, Suite A
  • 635 South Lafayette Boulevard
  • South Bend, IN 46601
  • United States
+1 (574) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Cubed Laboratories Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC 21-Nov-2018 $13M 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator Completed Startup
To view Cubed Laboratories’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Cubed Laboratories Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bryan Kocen Co-Founder & Chief Financial Officer
Harold Gutterman Owner
Bruce Brock Executive Chairman
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Cubed Laboratories Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Alastair Smith Cubed Laboratories Board Member 000 0000
Bruce Brock Cubed Laboratories Executive Chairman 000 0000
Mark Jarvis Cubed Laboratories Chairman 000 0000
Neville Bassett Cubed Laboratories Board Member 000 0000
To view Cubed Laboratories’s complete board members history, request access »

Cubed Laboratories Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Cubed Laboratories Investors (3)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Flobas Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Verte Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Idea Center Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Cubed Laboratories’s complete investors history, request access »