Jetblack Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2018

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Out of Business

  • Employees
  • 370

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Jetblack General Information

Description

Provider of a concierge-style service intended for shopping. The company's service is text message and subscription-based which combines the convenience of e-commerce with the customized attention of a personal assistant, enabling members to get access to a fast and delightful end-to-end shopping experience.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Code Eight
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly Accelerator/Incubator backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Corporate Office
  • Post Office Box 234
  • New York, NY
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Jetblack Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 14-Oct-2022 Completed Out of Business
1. Accelerator/Incubator 31-Mar-2018 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Jetblack’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Jetblack Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Michael Trzecieski Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Jetblack Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »