Hokan (Financial Software) Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2017

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series B

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10.1M

  • Investors
  • 10

Hokan (Financial Software) General Information

Description

Provider of insurance management tool intended to assist maintenance service for insurance recruiters. The company's tool analyzes insurance policies and offers recommendations that can create charts, graphs, and other visual representations of the provided data of contracts and documents, enabling insurance agents to automatically digitize the information and manage the policy documents.

Contact Information

Website
www.corp.hkn.jp
Formerly Known As
Allins
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Financial Software
Other Industries
Other Insurance
Corporate Office
  • Heiwa Building FinGATE Bloom 5th Floor
  • 9-1 Nihonbashi Kabutocho, Chuo-ku
  • Tokyo, 103-0026
  • Japan
+81 00-0000-0000

Hokan (Financial Software) Timeline

2021202220232024
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hokan (Financial Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Later Stage VC (Series B) 06-Oct-2023 $10.1M 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Secondary Transaction - Private 01-Sep-2022 00.00 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC (Series A) 14-Dec-2020 00.000 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Seed Round 15-Jan-2019 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 20-Jun-2018 00000 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round 14-Feb-2018 $456K $546K 00.000 Completed Startup
1. Angel (individual) 08-Dec-2017 $89.6K $89.6K 00000 Completed Startup
To view Hokan (Financial Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Hokan (Financial Software) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
A3 preferred 000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.00
A2 preferred 000 00000.00 00000.00 00 00000.00 00.000
A1 Preferred 222 $2157.85 $2157.85 1x $2157.85 11.92%
S preferred 112 $863.83 $863.83 1x $863.83 6.02%
To view Hokan (Financial Software)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Hokan (Financial Software) Patents

Hokan (Financial Software) Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
JP-2020098461-A Insurance recommendation system and insurance recommendation program Pending 18-Dec-2018

Hokan (Financial Software) Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Naoyuki Kosaka Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & President
Hayato Otake Chief Financial Officer & Executive Officer
Yokotsuka Izuru Chief Technology Officer
Jun Abe Chief Product Officer
You’re viewing 4 of 5 executive team members. Get the full list »

Hokan (Financial Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Hokan (Financial Software) Investors (10)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Mitsui Sumitomo Insurance Co. PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Sansan Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
500 Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Archetype Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Saison Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 10 investors. Get the full list »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »