Fyx Gaming Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 12

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $1M

  • Investors
  • 5

Fyx Gaming General Information

Description

Developer of an esports monetization platform designed to offer three-dimensional turn-based role-playing games using blockchain technology. The company's platform uses a chain of digital signatures to link player moves that help android and personal computer gamers to battle player versus player in duel mode, enabling users to avail enhanced gaming experience while archiving player moves, actions, and past games permanently.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thoughts in Motion, Kronoverse
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Other Industries
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Primary Office
  • 3434 Kildaire Farm Road
  • Suite 135, PMB 538
  • Cary, NC 27518
  • United States
+1 (919) 000-0000

Fyx Gaming Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Fyx Gaming Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
4. Early Stage VC (Series A) 26-May-2022 $1M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 01-Oct-2021 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Early Stage VC 08-Sep-2021 $1.45M $3.85M Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-Jun-2020 $2.4M $2.4M Completed Generating Revenue
To view Fyx Gaming’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Fyx Gaming Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an esports monetization platform designed to offer three-dimensional turn-based role-playing games using bl
Entertainment Software
Cary, NC
12 As of 2023
00.000
00000000000 00.000

000000

um dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt
0000000000000 000000
Los Angeles, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000000 00000

000000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo
0000000000000 000000
San Francisco, CA
000 As of 0000
00000
00000000 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Fyx Gaming Competitors (7)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Mythical Games Venture Capital-Backed Los Angeles, CA 000 00000 00000000000 00000
000000 Formerly VC-backed San Francisco, CA 000 00000 00000000 00000
0000 00000000 Venture Capital-Backed Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam 000 00000 00000000000 00000
0000000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Media, PA 00 00.000 000000 - 000 00.000
00000 (000000000 0 Venture Capital-Backed Singapore, Singapore 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
You’re viewing 5 of 7 competitors. Get the full list »

Fyx Gaming Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Adam Kling Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Fyx Gaming Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Paul Rajchgod Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 2 board members. Get the full list »

Fyx Gaming Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Fyx Gaming Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Ayre Group Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ventek Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Calvin Ayre Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
nChain PE-Backed Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Persimmon Hill Limited Holding Company Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Fyx Gaming’s complete investors history, request access »