Just Fare Overview

  • Year Founded
  • 2009

Year Founded

  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 70

Employees

  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP

  • Investors
  • 1

Just Fare General Information

Description

Operator of a values-driven food management platform intended to transform the institutional food system. The company offers and manages various food-related programs such as commercial kitchen design, providing users with bulk and packaged snacks and drinks in offices and organizations.

Contact Information

Website
www.justfare.co
Formerly Known As
Fare Resources
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Beverages
Corporate Office
  • 4300 Broadway
  • Oakland, CA 94611
  • United States
+1 (510) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Just Fare Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Debt - PPP 01-May-2020 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Just Fare’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Just Fare Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a values-driven food management platform intended to transform the institutional food system. The company of
Food Products
Oakland, CA
70 As of 2020
000000000 -

000000

rud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis a
00000000000 000 0000
South San Francisco, CA

000000

dolor sit amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt u
00000 00000000000, 0
San Francisco, CA
00 As of 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Just Fare Competitors (4)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Guckenheimercatering Corporation South San Francisco, CA
Cater2.me Corporation San Francisco, CA 00
415 Catering Corporation San Francisco, CA
Bon Appetite Foodservice Management INC. Corporation
To view Just Fare’s complete competitors history, request access »

Just Fare Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Bronwen Sterling Chief Executive Officer
Gabriel Cole Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Just Fare Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Just Fare Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Food System 6 Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Just Fare’s complete investors history, request access »

Data Transparency

  • Meet our data hygiene team

    Discover how our experts ensure you’re getting the most accurate financial data in the industry.

    Read blog »
  • How PitchBook sources data

    Our data operations team has logged over 3.5 million hours researching, organizing, and integrating the information you need most.

    Discover our process »