Magic Spoon Overview

  • Founded
  • 2018

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 41

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $10.8M

  • Investors
  • 20

Magic Spoon General Information

Description

Producer of cereals intended to offer healthy food products for breakfast. The company's cereals consist of protein, net carbs and avoid artificial ingredients by using stevia, monk fruit, allulose for sweetness along with whey, enabling consumers to have nutritious food and stay fit in a hassle-free manner.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Discos
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Other Industries
Internet Retail
Primary Office
  • 117 Hudson Street
  • New York, NY 10013
  • United States
+1 (833) 000-0000

Magic Spoon Timeline

2019202020212022
Financing RoundCaptured Employee CountEstimated Employee Growth

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Magic Spoon Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Early Stage VC (Series A) 17-Nov-2020 $10.8M 000.00 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Seed Round 21-Apr-2020 00.000 00.000 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 01-Jan-2018 $1.23M Completed Startup
To view Magic Spoon’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Magic Spoon Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A-3 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.00
Series A-2 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Series A-1 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Seed 3 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 2 96,275 $0.000010 $0.73 $0.73 1x $0.73 0.89%
Seed 1 3,299,787 $0.000010 $1.71 $1.71 1x $1.71 30.5%
To view Magic Spoon’s complete cap table history, request access »

Magic Spoon Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of cereals intended to offer healthy food products for breakfast. The company's cereals consist of protein, net
Food Products
New York, NY
41 As of 2022
000.00
0000 0000-00-00
00000000000 000.00

00 000

veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco laboris nisi ut aliquip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute
0000 00000000
San Francisco, CA
0 As of 0000
00000
0000000000 0 00000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Magic Spoon Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00 0000000 0000000 Venture Capital-Backed San Francisco, CA 0 00000 0000000000 0 00000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Magic Spoon Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gabi Lewis Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Gregory Sewitz Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
To view Magic Spoon’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Magic Spoon Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
Gabi Lewis Magic Spoon Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Gregory Sewitz Magic Spoon Co-Founder, Co-Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Magic Spoon’s complete board members history, request access »

Magic Spoon Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Magic Spoon Investors (20)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Coefficient Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Green Meadow Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Siddhi Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Spacestation Investments Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Wakestream Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 20 investors. Get the full list »