Scout Distribution Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8.26M
Latest Deal Amount

Scout Distribution General Information

Description

Provider of craft beer and wine based out of San Diego. The company uses malts from the finest sources to offer a range of craft beers and wine, enabling clients to enjoy their cuisine with their drinks.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Scout Distribution LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Angel-Backed
Primary Industry
Beverages
Primary Office
  • 10115 Carroll Canyon Road
  • San Diego, CA 92131
  • United States
+1 (858) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Scout Distribution Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Angel (individual) 05-Mar-2020 $8.26M 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Scout Distribution’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Scout Distribution Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Joshua Landan Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Anthony Levas Executive, Vice-President & Board Member
Jeffrey Hansson Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member
To view Scout Distribution’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Scout Distribution Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Anthony Levas Scout Distribution Executive, Vice-President & Board Member 000 0000
Jeffrey Hansson Self Co-Founder, Chief Operating Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Joshua Landan Scout Distribution Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
To view Scout Distribution’s complete board members history, request access »