Second Trend Overview

  • Founded
  • 2017
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 2
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Early Stage VC
  • Investors
  • 1

Second Trend General Information

Description

Developer of a marketplace application intended for buying and selling secondhand items. The company's platform is a community for people looking to buy used products and offers various fun ways to interact with others such as through auctions & virtual flea markets, thereby enabling users by making it easier to buy and sell second-hand and used items in lifestyle.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hidebox, MyStuff
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Application Software
Primary Office
  • Christian IX's Gade 10, 2
  • 1111 Copenhagen
  • Denmark
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Second Trend Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
1. Early Stage VC 27-May-2019 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Second Trend’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Second Trend Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Amer Ramzan Managing Partner & Chairman
To view Second Trend’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Second Trend Board Members (4)

Name Representing Role Since
Amer Ramzan Self Managing Partner & Chairman 000 0000
Janos Flösser Second Trend Board Member 000 0000
Lasse Frederiksen Second Trend Board Member 000 0000
Thomas Gjørup Second Trend Board Member 000 0000
To view Second Trend’s complete board members history, request access »

Second Trend Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Second Trend Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Promentum Equity Partners Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Second Trend’s complete investors history, request access »